1930 Regina St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $374,016
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Regina St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $362,254, approximately $243 per square foot. 1930 Regina St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Trusler Opal Lillian
Bought by
Trusler David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,316
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusler David | $182,815 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trusler David | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |