1930 Rile St Memphis, TN 38109
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Rile St, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $50,361, approximately $62 per square foot. 1930 Rile St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, Hamilton High School, and Vision Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,725 | $1,250 | $8,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,725 | $875 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $349 | $5,725 | $875 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $349 | $5,725 | $875 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $353 | $5,725 | $875 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,875 | $875 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $353 | $4,875 | $875 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $353 | $4,875 | $875 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $200 | $4,875 | $875 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $229 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $229 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map