1930 S 13th St Abilene, TX 79602
Sayles Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 S 13th St, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $185,867, approximately $131 per square foot. 1930 S 13th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Canada Laura S
Bought by
Nevarez Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nevarez Llc | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $170,585 | $13,468 | $157,117 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $69,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $63,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $68,148 | $3,422 | $64,726 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $52,273 | $3,422 | $48,851 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $49,831 | $3,422 | $46,409 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $49,480 | $3,422 | $46,058 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $48,928 | $3,422 | $45,506 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $46,947 | $3,422 | $43,525 |
| 2015 | $736 | $45,297 | $3,422 | $41,875 |
| 2014 | $736 | $43,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map