1930 Swan Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,996,000 - $2,364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Swan Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,185,033, approximately $780 per square foot. 1930 Swan Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Fink Steven and Fink Weber Wendy
Bought by
Fink Steven and Fink Weber Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Fink Steven Glenn and Fink Weber Wendy Diane
Bought by
Fink Steven Glenn and Fink Weber Wendy Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,646
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,913,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Germane Keith L and Germane Kathleen D
Bought by
Fink Steven and Fink Weber Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Germane Keith L and Germane Kathleen D
Bought by
Germane Keith L and Germane Kathleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Steven Glenn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fink Steven | $895,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Germane Keith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fink Steven Glenn | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Fink Steven | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,132 | $1,182,161 | $981,140 | $201,021 |
| 2024 | $13,132 | $1,158,982 | $961,902 | $197,080 |
| 2023 | $12,756 | $1,136,257 | $943,041 | $193,216 |
| 2022 | $12,434 | $1,113,978 | $924,550 | $189,428 |
| 2021 | $12,130 | $1,092,136 | $906,422 | $185,714 |
| 2020 | $11,999 | $1,080,938 | $897,128 | $183,810 |
| 2019 | $11,744 | $1,059,744 | $879,538 | $180,206 |
| 2018 | $11,507 | $1,038,965 | $862,292 | $176,673 |
| 2017 | $11,308 | $1,018,594 | $845,385 | $173,209 |
| 2016 | $11,060 | $998,622 | $828,809 | $169,813 |
| 2015 | $10,955 | $983,622 | $816,359 | $167,263 |
| 2014 | $10,701 | $964,355 | $800,368 | $163,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map