1930 Winter Haven Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $684,678 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Winter Haven Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $745,920, approximately $634 per square foot. 1930 Winter Haven Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Eugene Bernard and Wilson Craig George
Bought by
Allen Earl Thomas and Allen Valerie Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,797
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$727,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Earl Thomas | $111,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Earl Thomas | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $178,009 | $79,824 | $98,185 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $174,519 | $78,259 | $96,260 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $171,098 | $76,725 | $94,373 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $167,744 | $75,221 | $92,523 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $164,456 | $73,747 | $90,709 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $162,770 | $72,991 | $89,779 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $159,579 | $71,560 | $88,019 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $156,451 | $70,157 | $86,294 |
| 2017 | $750 | $153,384 | $68,782 | $84,602 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $150,378 | $67,434 | $82,944 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $148,121 | $66,422 | $81,699 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $145,220 | $65,121 | $80,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map