19300 Sun Valley Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $977,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19300 Sun Valley Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $626,415, approximately $391 per square foot. 19300 Sun Valley Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Jones Fred
Bought by
Jones Carrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Lannom Preston E and Lannom Jeanne L
Bought by
Jones Fred and Jones Carrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carrina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Fred | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Fred | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Fred | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $341,757 | $94,049 | $247,708 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $328,488 | $90,398 | $238,090 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $322,048 | $88,626 | $233,422 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $315,735 | $86,889 | $228,846 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $312,499 | $85,999 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $306,372 | $84,313 | $222,059 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $300,365 | $82,660 | $217,705 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $294,477 | $81,040 | $213,437 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $288,703 | $79,451 | $209,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map