$409,000

19301 Brite Valley Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $2,522/month

Total Views 1,357
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Country Style Home
  • Workshop
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

Spacious Country View Home! Here is an Amazing Golden Hills 3BR/2BA View Home with approx. 1,689 sq.ft. with that Far-Away Feel, yet less than 10 minutes to Town, Shopping, Restaurants and Tehachapi's Adventist Hospital. This Outstanding 2-Story Home has Views of the Trains and of the Tehachapi Hills in the background. . Each of the 3 Bedrooms are very generously-sized the main level features an open concept Kitchen and Gathering room, accessed easily from the 2-car attached garage. Relax or Entertain on either, or both, of the Two Large View Decks at the East side of the home. Come See Today !! Call Listing Agents to Show!

Listing Agent

Larry Barrett

Coldwell Banker Frontier License #00971968 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Frontier

Co-Listing Agent

Caitlin Magnuson

Coldwell Banker Frontier License #02235591

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Steep Slope
  • Property is zoned E1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Workshop
  • Carpet
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 112
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28908112

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0800
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 612
  • Architectural Style: Cape-Cod, Country
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Power Production Type: Public Utility
  • Warranty Program: Yes
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1689.00

• Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 378703.70
  • Price Per Square Foot: 242.16
  • Exterior Type: Siding Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• High Speed Internet: Fiber
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47045.00
  • Parcel #: 28908112
  • Zoning: E1

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 112
  • Tax Tract: 3229

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,072 $348,870 $32,689 $316,181
2024 $4,072 $342,031 $32,049 $309,982
2023 $3,926 $335,325 $31,421 $303,904
2022 $3,888 $328,751 $30,805 $297,946
2021 $3,857 $322,305 $30,201 $292,104
2020 $3,790 $312,000 $78,000 $234,000
2019 $3,752 $303,000 $76,000 $227,000
2018 $3,312 $272,000 $68,000 $204,000
2017 $3,062 $247,000 $62,000 $185,000
2016 $3,112 $253,000 $63,000 $190,000
2015 $2,518 $212,000 $53,000 $159,000
2014 $2,179 $182,000 $46,000 $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $409,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $23,000 Commonwealth Title
Warranty Deed $12,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9993992

APN: 289-081-12-00-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.