19301 Eureka River Place Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,043,567 - $1,402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19301 Eureka River Place, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,195,392, approximately $601 per square foot. 19301 Eureka River Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Ma Chris
Bought by
Ma-Tsai Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Ma Willey and Ma Yu Chen Tseng
Bought by
Ma Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1998
Sold by
Huang Yu Sen and Huang Rwei Fen C
Bought by
Ma Willey W and Ma Yu Chen Tseng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma-Tsai Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ma Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Ma Willey W | $270,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ma Willey W | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $423,259 | $181,685 | $241,574 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $414,961 | $178,123 | $236,838 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $406,826 | $174,631 | $232,195 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $398,850 | $171,207 | $227,643 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $391,030 | $167,850 | $223,180 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $379,433 | $162,872 | $216,561 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $371,994 | $159,679 | $212,315 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $357,551 | $153,480 | $204,071 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $352,181 | $151,175 | $201,006 |
| 2014 | $4,789 | $345,283 | $148,214 | $197,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map