19303 Gunlock Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $842,530 - $869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19303 Gunlock Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $857,633, approximately $599 per square foot. 19303 Gunlock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Jones Edward A
Bought by
Copeland Sean and Copeland Arena M Turner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,584
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Hayes Herman
Bought by
Jones Edward A and Jones Terry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,040
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Hayes Herman
Bought by
Hayes Herman and The Herman Hayes Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Sean | $213,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jones Edward A | $168,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hayes Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copeland Sean | $211,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Edward A | $173,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $327,353 | $170,901 | $156,452 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $320,935 | $167,550 | $153,385 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $314,643 | $164,265 | $150,378 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $308,475 | $161,045 | $147,430 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $302,428 | $157,888 | $144,540 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $293,459 | $153,206 | $140,253 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $287,705 | $150,202 | $137,503 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $276,534 | $144,370 | $132,164 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $272,381 | $142,202 | $130,179 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $267,046 | $139,417 | $127,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map