19304 Gold River Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $555,979 - $674,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19304 Gold River Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $589,495, approximately $187 per square foot. 19304 Gold River Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Palazzolo Giuseppe
Bought by
Palazzolo Giuseppe and Giuseppe Palazzolo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
United Homes Co Inc
Bought by
Palazzolo Giuseppe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Twin River Development Lp
Bought by
United Homes Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palazzolo Giuseppe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palazzolo Giuseppe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palazzolo Giuseppe | -- | None Available | |
| United Homes Co Inc | $95,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $177,550 | $32,500 | $145,050 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $177,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $167,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $152,400 | $21,500 | $130,900 |
| 2011 | $842 | $151,220 | $18,500 | $132,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map