19305 N 28th St Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,037 - $443,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19305 N 28th St, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $355,509, approximately $568 per square foot. 19305 N 28th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Cadena Christopher M and Cadena Jamie A
Bought by
Palo Verde Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Corey Arthur C and Corey Cynthia J
Bought by
Cadena Christopher M and Cadena Jamie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Corey Arthur C
Bought by
Corey Arthur C and Corey Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Verde Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadena Christopher M | $116,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corey Arthur C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadena Christopher M | $104,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $10,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $828 | $9,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $828 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $820 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2021 | $834 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $805 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2019 | $809 | $9,460 | $1,890 | $7,570 |
| 2018 | $779 | $8,130 | $1,620 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $744 | $7,310 | $1,460 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $732 | $7,410 | $1,480 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $680 | $6,250 | $1,250 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map