1931 Alma Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Alma Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $245,382, approximately $161 per square foot. 1931 Alma Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Blackford Garland H and Blackford Geraldine S
Bought by
Blackford Garland H and Blackford Geraldine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackford Garland H | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $55,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $53,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $52,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $50,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $49,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $512 | $48,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $454 | $47,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $447 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $44,570 | $13,880 | $30,690 |
| 2015 | $415 | $44,270 | $16,500 | $27,770 |
| 2014 | $415 | $43,920 | $17,650 | $26,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map