2000 New York St Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,711 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 New York St, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $212,928, approximately $200 per square foot. 2000 New York St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Brown Adriana
Bought by
Brown Kristen L and Gallagher Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Gynan Dexter N and Gynan Wanda
Bought by
Brown Adriana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kristen L | $17,000 | -- | |
| Brown Adriana D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Adriana D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $43,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $694 | $42,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $694 | $41,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $657 | $40,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $38,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $604 | $38,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $36,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $36,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $510 | $35,390 | $15,360 | $20,030 |
| 2015 | $165 | $35,150 | $18,510 | $16,640 |
| 2014 | $164 | $34,880 | $19,800 | $15,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map