1931 Britton Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Britton Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $207,264, approximately $154 per square foot. 1931 Britton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Kauffman Paul R
Bought by
Hall Bret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,447
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Kauffman Paul R and Kauffman Janet F
Bought by
Kauffman Paul R and Kauffman Janet F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Kauffman Paul R and Kauffman Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Bret L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Bret L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kauffman Paul R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kauffman Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Bret L | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Hall Bret L | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $64,020 | $20,180 | $43,840 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $64,020 | $20,180 | $43,840 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $64,020 | $20,180 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $46,730 | $14,730 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $46,730 | $14,730 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $46,730 | $14,730 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $34,470 | $14,000 | $20,470 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $34,470 | $14,000 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $34,470 | $14,000 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $991 | $33,140 | $13,460 | $19,680 |
| 2015 | $979 | $33,140 | $13,460 | $19,680 |
| 2014 | $988 | $33,140 | $13,460 | $19,680 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $33,960 | $13,090 | $20,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map