2037 Britton Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Britton Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $267,845, approximately $228 per square foot. 2037 Britton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Copley Robert L and Diane Copley R
Bought by
Copley Robert L and Diane Copley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Sold by
Copley Robert L
Bought by
Copley Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copley Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Copley Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $77,240 | $21,150 | $56,090 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $77,240 | $21,150 | $56,090 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $77,240 | $21,150 | $56,090 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $56,380 | $15,440 | $40,940 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $56,380 | $15,440 | $40,940 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $56,380 | $15,440 | $40,940 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $47,750 | $14,000 | $33,750 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $47,750 | $14,000 | $33,750 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $47,750 | $14,000 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $45,920 | $13,460 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $45,920 | $13,460 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $45,920 | $13,460 | $32,460 |
| 2013 | $1,872 | $45,120 | $13,090 | $32,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map