1931 Broadway E Unit B1 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Broadway E Unit B1, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,298,884, approximately $559 per square foot. 1931 Broadway E Unit B1 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1990
Sold by
Bain William A
Bought by
Feher Thomas L and Feher Joann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feher Thomas L | $297,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,302 | $1,290,000 | $875,800 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $9,939 | $1,233,000 | $875,800 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $10,754 | $1,177,000 | $686,000 | $491,000 |
| 2021 | $10,469 | $1,177,000 | $686,000 | $491,000 |
| 2020 | $10,625 | $1,088,000 | $788,200 | $299,800 |
| 2018 | $9,595 | $1,104,000 | $496,300 | $607,700 |
| 2017 | $8,054 | $975,000 | $437,900 | $537,100 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $844,000 | $233,500 | $610,500 |
| 2015 | $7,536 | $749,000 | $233,500 | $515,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $790,000 | $233,500 | $556,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $754,000 | $233,500 | $520,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map