1931 Bruning Dr Wilmington, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $175,733 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Bruning Dr, Wilmington, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $212,933. 1931 Bruning Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bruning Elementary School, L.J. Stevens Intermediate School, and Wilmington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Villafranco Enrique and Villafranco Concepcion
Bought by
Villafranco Enrique and Villafranco Veronica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,865
Outstanding Balance
$19,092
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Borvansky Glenn A and Decker Susan
Bought by
Villlafranco Enrique and Villafranco Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafranco Enrique | $69,000 | -- | |
| Villlafranco Enrique | $63,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villafranco Enrique | $68,865 | |
| Closed | Villlafranco Enrique | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,341 | $54,831 | $15,564 | $39,267 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $53,994 | $15,326 | $38,668 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $49,491 | $14,048 | $35,443 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $44,692 | $12,686 | $32,006 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $42,262 | $11,996 | $30,266 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $42,262 | $11,996 | $30,266 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $42,262 | $11,996 | $30,266 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $41,902 | $11,894 | $30,008 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $40,129 | $11,391 | $28,738 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $38,019 | $10,792 | $27,227 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $37,273 | $10,580 | $26,693 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $37,273 | $10,580 | $26,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map