1933 Bruning Dr Wilmington, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $193,026 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Bruning Dr, Wilmington, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $221,007. 1933 Bruning Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bruning Elementary School, L.J. Stevens Intermediate School, and Wilmington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Morrow Jeffrey A
Bought by
Marek Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$43,412
Interest Rate
10.15%
Estimated Equity
$177,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Menozi Mark C and Menozi Rena
Bought by
Morrow Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek Michael A | $108,000 | First American Title | |
| Morrow Jeffrey A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Morrow Jeffrey A | $90,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marek Michael A | $91,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Jeffrey A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,504 | $60,575 | $14,055 | $46,520 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $59,650 | $13,840 | $45,810 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $54,675 | $12,686 | $41,989 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $49,373 | $11,456 | $37,917 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $46,688 | $10,833 | $35,855 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $46,688 | $10,833 | $35,855 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $46,688 | $10,833 | $35,855 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $46,290 | $10,741 | $35,549 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $44,330 | $10,286 | $34,044 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $41,999 | $9,745 | $32,254 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $41,176 | $9,554 | $31,622 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $41,176 | $9,554 | $31,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map