1931 Crestview Cir Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $451,851 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Crestview Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $486,213, approximately $422 per square foot. 1931 Crestview Cir is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Trippler Mary L
Bought by
Trippler Mary L and Gilmore Hugh Arthur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trippler Mary L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $413,900 | $205,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $398,900 | $190,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $387,100 | $190,000 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $401,400 | $198,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $321,000 | $143,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $302,200 | $143,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $286,300 | $136,200 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $286,300 | $136,200 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $259,900 | $123,800 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map