NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,133 - $300,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,791 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Window Unit Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2017

PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS IS. HOME NEEDS HANDY WORK...GREAT FOR INVESTORS! GREAT LOCATION, CLOSE TO HARDY TOLL ROAD, 59, 45 AND 610.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ana Solis

Insearch Properties License #0598035 Listed on: 04/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Solis

Insearch Properties License #0598035 Listed on: 04/27/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,599

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,599

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2755
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Croyden Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:065-045-007-0245
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1320.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: BERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: KASHMERE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PATRICK HENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1599.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
List Price
$95,000
Current Estimated Value
$257,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Rubio Octavio
Bought by
Silva Maria Elena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Silva Maria Elena
Bought by
Bernal Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Quijano Antonio
Bought by
Silva Maria Elena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Leon Pedro and Leon Hermelinda
Bought by
Quijano Antonio and Rubio Octavio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bernal Jose -- None Available
Silva Maria Elena $25,000 --
Quijano Antonio -- --
Leon Pedro -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 For Sale $95,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,119 $231,489 $75,000 $156,489
2024 $5,119 $244,649 $75,000 $169,649
2023 $4,929 $244,649 $75,000 $169,649
2022 $4,496 $204,188 $63,000 $141,188
2021 $4,033 $173,044 $48,000 $125,044
2020 $3,885 $160,416 $48,000 $112,416
2019 $3,138 $124,000 $36,000 $88,000
2018 $2,102 $83,050 $24,000 $59,050
2017 $1,599 $63,233 $24,000 $39,233
2016 $1,599 $63,233 $24,000 $39,233
2015 $1,173 $63,233 $24,000 $39,233
2014 $1,173 $73,570 $24,000 $49,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19651040

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0650450070245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.