1931 Evergreen Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Evergreen Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $327,717, approximately $145 per square foot. 1931 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Stull Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Bought by
Stull Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Stull Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Bought by
Stull Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stull Michael J | $100 | -- | |
| Stull Michael J | $100 | -- | |
| Stull Michael J | $6,000 | -- | |
| Stull Michael J | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,388 | $120,514 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,388 | $117,346 | -- | -- |