1931 Nottingham Ln Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,541 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Nottingham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $421,135, approximately $382 per square foot. 1931 Nottingham Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Colangelo Julius M and Sebela Vicki D
Bought by
Glahe Robert J and Glahe Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glahe Robert J | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glahe Robert J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,937 | $113,061 | $36,970 | $76,091 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $104,070 | $34,030 | $70,040 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $98,360 | $32,160 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $96,030 | $31,400 | $64,630 |
| 2020 | $7,342 | $95,140 | $31,110 | $64,030 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $92,630 | $30,290 | $62,340 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $88,060 | $28,540 | $59,520 |
| 2017 | $6,375 | $84,810 | $27,490 | $57,320 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | $81,420 | $26,390 | $55,030 |
| 2015 | $6,220 | $77,680 | $25,180 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $74,460 | $23,680 | $50,780 |
| 2013 | $5,852 | $74,680 | $23,750 | $50,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map