1934 Briarcliffe Blvd Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,785 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $458,196, approximately $373 per square foot. 1934 Briarcliffe Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
1934 Briarcliff 2006 Declaration Of Revo and Boyd Juarez
Bought by
Juarez Boyd Trust and Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Juarez Boyd Lawrence and Juarez Boyd
Bought by
1934 Briarcliff Blvd 2006 Declaration Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Boyd Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1934 Briarcliff Blvd 2006 Declaration Of | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,156 | $134,442 | $36,970 | $97,472 |
| 2023 | $9,117 | $123,750 | $34,030 | $89,720 |
| 2022 | $8,737 | $116,950 | $32,160 | $84,790 |
| 2021 | $8,738 | $114,180 | $31,400 | $82,780 |
| 2020 | $8,823 | $113,120 | $31,110 | $82,010 |
| 2019 | $8,594 | $110,140 | $30,290 | $79,850 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $102,860 | $28,540 | $74,320 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $99,070 | $27,490 | $71,580 |
| 2016 | $7,412 | $95,110 | $26,390 | $68,720 |
| 2015 | $7,353 | $90,740 | $25,180 | $65,560 |
| 2014 | $7,384 | $83,780 | $23,680 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $7,159 | $84,030 | $23,750 | $60,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map