1931 Pavin Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
West Outer Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Pavin Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,218,422, approximately $464 per square foot. 1931 Pavin Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Rainwater Gary E
Bought by
Rainwater Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,228
Outstanding Balance
$192,624
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,025,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Rainwater Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,228
Outstanding Balance
$192,624
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,025,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainwater Gary E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rainwater Gary E | $556,545 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainwater Gary E | $445,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,690 | $806,044 | $403,023 | $403,021 |
| 2024 | $9,690 | $790,240 | $395,121 | $395,119 |
| 2023 | $9,335 | $774,746 | $387,374 | $387,372 |
| 2022 | $9,052 | $759,555 | $379,778 | $379,777 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $744,662 | $372,331 | $372,331 |
| 2020 | $9,145 | $737,028 | $368,514 | $368,514 |
| 2019 | $8,886 | $722,578 | $361,289 | $361,289 |
| 2018 | $8,759 | $708,410 | $354,205 | $354,205 |
| 2017 | $8,311 | $694,520 | $347,260 | $347,260 |
| 2016 | $8,109 | $678,000 | $338,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $8,339 | $657,000 | $328,000 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $8,274 | $646,000 | $323,000 | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map