1931 Spruce Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,249 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Spruce Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $411,562, approximately $252 per square foot. 1931 Spruce Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Goodson Daniel P and Goodson Julie Ann
Bought by
Goodson Daniel P and Goodson Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Bruce Dennis and Bruce Susan
Bought by
Goodson Daniel P and Goodson Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,366
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$291,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Bruce Dennis A and Bruce Susan J
Bought by
Bruce Dennis and Bruce Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Daniel P | $285,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bruce Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodson Daniel P | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $389,460 | $191,313 | $198,147 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $381,824 | $187,562 | $194,262 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $374,338 | $183,885 | $190,453 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $366,999 | $180,280 | $186,719 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $359,804 | $176,746 | $183,058 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $356,115 | $174,934 | $181,181 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $349,133 | $171,504 | $177,629 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $300,000 | $130,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $300,000 | $130,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $255,000 | $125,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $240,000 | $95,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $230,000 | $95,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map