1931 Sugar Maple Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,838 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Sugar Maple Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $630,460, approximately $186 per square foot. 1931 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Avina Esteban and Avina Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,276
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Tellez Manuel
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Aracely
Bought by
Tellez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,695
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Tellez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,695
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avina Esteban | $205,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $189,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tellez Manuel | -- | North American Title | |
| Tellez Manuel | $324,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avina Esteban | $202,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Tellez Manuel | $307,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $262,624 | $64,048 | $198,576 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $252,428 | $61,562 | $190,866 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $247,479 | $60,355 | $187,124 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $242,627 | $59,172 | $183,455 |
| 2020 | $5,795 | $240,140 | $58,566 | $181,574 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $235,432 | $57,418 | $178,014 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $230,817 | $56,294 | $174,523 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $226,292 | $55,191 | $171,101 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $221,856 | $54,109 | $167,747 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $218,526 | $53,298 | $165,228 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $214,248 | $52,255 | $161,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map