Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Riley
Century 21 Masters
(805) 748-1197
4 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $1,022,000
Recently built in 2006 with Ocean & Morro Rock views and close proximity to the beach. The unit is nearly 1500 SF and boast an open floor plan with 1 bedroom and bathroom on the main level. Enjoy 3 large bedrooms & bathrooms and a full size 2 car garage. Ideally sold concurrently with neighbhoring 3 units.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01280227 Listed on: 09/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Subscriber
Non Subscriber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machicao Andre W | -- | None Available | |
| Machicao Andre | $365,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glen Una Bakery Llc | $1,300,000 | None Available | |
| Mwk1 Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rabobank N A | $377,500 | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $452,401 | Stewart Title | |
| Morro Sunset Heights Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Colmer Wayne | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Morro Sunset Heights Inc | $490,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pavich Nicholas L | $49,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavich Nicholas L | $178,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $365,500 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | For Sale | $365,500 | -71.9% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +8.3% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $435,659 | $180,271 | $255,388 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $427,118 | $176,737 | $250,381 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $418,744 | $173,272 | $245,472 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $410,534 | $169,875 | $240,659 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $402,486 | $166,545 | $235,941 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $398,360 | $164,838 | $233,522 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $390,550 | $161,606 | $228,944 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $382,893 | $158,438 | $224,455 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $375,386 | $155,332 | $220,054 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $368,027 | $152,287 | $215,740 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $362,500 | $150,000 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $301,362 | $100,454 | $200,908 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Riley
Century 21 Masters
(805) 748-1197
4 in this area
108 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Subscriber
Non Subscriber
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SP1048112
APN: 068-282-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.