NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $502,369

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,573 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2017

Last sale price $310,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,468 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Stunning 4 bed, 4 bath, 3 car Custom Build by Dave Pike 2 Story w/fin. bsmnt in sought after Whitehawk. Painted doors & trim throughout, custom birch cabinets in kitchen & family rm, pantry, white oak hardwood flrs in kitchen & dinette, direct vent FP, 9ft ceilings throughout, main flr laundry, lrg master suite w/walk-in closet, master bath w/dbl sinks, corner whirlpool & separate shower. Fin. basement w/rec room, pellet stove & fully equipped theater room & 3/4 bath.New Roof to be done Sept 17.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Hartzell

Charleston Homes Realty LLC License #20090048 Listed on: 08/28/2017

Co-Listed By

Jeffrey Cohn

eXp Realty LLC License #20061129

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Gibson

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge License #20050341

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Two Story Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2532251902

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2532251902
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75 x 125
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Whitehawk
  • Directions: F street W to 194 St, S on 194 to H, E on H to property
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2473
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: FOR ALL SHOWINGS CALL CSS 402-397-5554. Firm appointment required Call listing agent Cindy Hartzell @ 402-708-4810 with contract or questions. AMA Point to let your buyers know: 1. One owner 2. Security system with video screen and cameras throughout that stay s. 3. HD Projector, surround sound, Blu Ray player, leather seating - everything in the theater room stays! 4. Rerigerator and freezer in garage included. Omaha's Elite requests that buyer chooses Platinum Title and Escrow.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling, Two Story Entry
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Fireplace Features: Office, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3573
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Office Area: 236.72
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Office Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Fireplace
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry, Balcony/Deck
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Shower, Whirlpool, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7869.22

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2017
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Ryan Gibson
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$492,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,842
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,387
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,455

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Dave Paik Builders Inc
Bought by
Pope Scott H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Centeno Sean J $348,750 None Available
Pope Scott H $308,300 --
Dave Paik Builders Inc $59,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Centeno Sean J $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $87 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 For Sale $320,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,059 $459,800 $38,400 $421,400
2024 $9,169 $459,800 $38,400 $421,400
2023 $9,169 $370,200 $38,400 $331,800
2022 $9,617 $367,000 $38,400 $328,600
2021 $8,539 $324,700 $38,400 $286,300
2020 $8,639 $324,700 $38,400 $286,300
2019 $8,240 $310,400 $32,800 $277,600
2018 $8,349 $310,400 $32,800 $277,600
2017 $8,236 $310,400 $32,800 $277,600
2016 $7,869 $294,200 $30,000 $264,200

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21715869

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3225-1902-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.