Seller's Agent in 2013
Allison James Es Team
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 375-9979
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $764,157 - $960,000
HUD Owned - Spacious 4 bedroom home in the Boulder Springs Community featuring formal living and dining rooms, an island kitchen with breakfast nook that opens to a family room with fireplace, and a 1st floor bedroom and bathroom. The 2nd floor features a loft, master suite with dual sided fireplace and retreat, laundry room, and the additional bedrooms and full bathroom. Located on a .46 acre lot with RV parking, covered patio, and 3-car garage. Sold As Is with no warranty expressed or implied. Neighborhoods: Boulder Springs Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL,GSL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01258312 Listed on: 09/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Ronald | $317,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $255,318 | Landsafe Title | |
| Saenz Joe | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Woo H | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lee Woo H | $416,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saenz Joe | $241,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Woo H | $332,584 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Sold | $316,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | For Sale | $316,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,326 | $388,588 | $110,321 | $278,267 |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $373,500 | $106,038 | $267,462 |
| 2022 | $8,992 | $366,177 | $103,959 | $262,218 |
| 2021 | $8,806 | $358,998 | $101,921 | $257,077 |
| 2020 | $8,670 | $355,317 | $100,876 | $254,441 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $348,351 | $98,899 | $249,452 |
| 2018 | $8,192 | $341,521 | $96,960 | $244,561 |
| 2017 | $8,015 | $334,825 | $95,059 | $239,766 |
| 2016 | $7,884 | $328,261 | $93,196 | $235,065 |
| 2015 | $7,746 | $323,333 | $91,798 | $231,535 |
| 2014 | $7,636 | $317,000 | $90,000 | $227,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Allison James Es Team
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 375-9979
18 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 130052137
APN: 321-500-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.