19318 Aurora Dr E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19318 Aurora Dr E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $433,554, approximately $317 per square foot. 19318 Aurora Dr E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Neeley Gene T
Bought by
Hampton Jerome F and Hampton Mi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,594
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$366,960
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Jerome F | $146,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Jerome F | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $391,000 | $163,100 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $390,700 | $158,300 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $374,500 | $163,100 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $384,100 | $154,700 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $267,600 | $98,600 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $222,400 | $85,900 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $209,400 | $77,900 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $188,800 | $68,800 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $155,500 | $58,300 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $146,300 | $56,000 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $2,176 | $131,700 | $48,300 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map