1932 Bath Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,577,825
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,577,825, approximately $358 per square foot. 1932 Bath Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst, and Yeshivah Ohel Moshe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Lee Hwasuk
Bought by
Jiang Jian Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$578,149
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Ibrahim Ismail and Ibrahim Patricia
Bought by
Lee Hwasuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Daccurso Salvatore V and Konecny Margaret
Bought by
Ibrahim Ismail and Ibrahim Patrizia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Licalzi Mariannina Nicastro and Martinotti Michela Nicastro
Bought by
Daccurso Salvatore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Disalvo Anthony and Dacurso Antonio
Bought by
Daccurso Salvatore V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1995
Sold by
Daccurso Salvatore V and Konecny Margaret
Bought by
Daccurso Salvatore V and Konecny Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Jian Hua | $1,545,000 | -- | |
| Jiang Jian Hua | $1,545,000 | -- | |
| Jiang Jian Hua | $1,545,000 | -- | |
| Lee Hwasuk | $710,000 | -- | |
| Lee Hwasuk | $710,000 | -- | |
| Ibrahim Ismail | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Daccurso Salvatore | -- | -- | |
| Daccurso Salvatore | -- | -- | |
| Daccurso Salvatore V | -- | -- | |
| Daccurso Salvatore V | -- | -- | |
| Daccurso Salvatore V | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Daccurso Salvatore V | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Jian Hua | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Jiang Jian Hua | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Hwasuk | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Ismail | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,319 | $113,820 | $14,100 | $99,720 |
| 2025 | $7,858 | $104,580 | $14,100 | $90,480 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $103,200 | $14,100 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $119,400 | $14,100 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $102,180 | $14,100 | $88,080 |
| 2021 | $7,698 | $92,640 | $14,100 | $78,540 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $68,820 | $14,100 | $54,720 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $68,820 | $14,100 | $54,720 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $30,960 | $7,610 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $30,600 | $8,062 | $22,538 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $30,484 | $9,642 | $20,842 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $28,764 | $10,920 | $17,844 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $27,169 | $12,373 | $14,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map