1932 Becks Gap Rd Capon Bridge, WV 26711
Estimated Value: $363,540 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Becks Gap Rd, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 and is currently estimated at $413,885, approximately $154 per square foot. 1932 Becks Gap Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Trisha A
Bought by
Brooks Trisha A and Cunningham Gregory Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Trisha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $129,540 | $24,840 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $120,840 | $22,560 | $98,280 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $119,760 | $21,480 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $116,640 | $19,380 | $97,260 |
| 2021 | $795 | $88,800 | $19,380 | $69,420 |
| 2020 | $630 | $88,800 | $19,380 | $69,420 |
| 2019 | $641 | $88,920 | $19,380 | $69,540 |
| 2018 | $641 | $88,920 | $19,380 | $69,540 |
| 2017 | $645 | $89,400 | $19,380 | $70,020 |
| 2016 | $625 | $87,720 | $16,920 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $604 | $86,640 | $16,920 | $69,720 |
| 2014 | $604 | $86,760 | $16,920 | $69,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map