1932 Berra Ct Saint Louis, MO 63110
The Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Berra Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $256,891, approximately $314 per square foot. 1932 Berra Ct is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Carretero Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Bergjans Matt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,764
Outstanding Balance
$292,821
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$35,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Carretero Genoveva and Carretero Segundo L
Bought by
Carretero Miguel A and Carretero Francis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Carretero Miguel A and Carretero Francisco J
Bought by
Carretero Segundo and Carretero Genoveva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Carretero Genoveva and Carretero Segundo L
Bought by
Carretero Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Neiman Nancy and Neiman Scott
Bought by
Carretero Genoveva and Carretero Segundo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,543
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Tremblay John J
Bought by
Mcdonald Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergjans Matt | -- | Title Partners | |
| Carretero Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Carretero Segundo | -- | None Available | |
| Carretero Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carretero Genoveva | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Mcdonald Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergjans Matt | $297,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Carretero Genoveva | $101,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Nancy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $43,750 | $3,720 | $40,030 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $33,950 | $3,720 | $30,230 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $33,950 | $3,720 | $30,230 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $30,710 | $3,720 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $30,710 | $3,720 | $26,990 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $28,940 | $3,720 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $28,930 | $3,720 | $25,210 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $24,090 | $3,720 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $24,090 | $3,720 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $22,360 | $3,720 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $22,360 | $3,720 | $18,640 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $22,360 | $3,720 | $18,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,490 | $3,720 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map