1932 E Emerald Ave Unit 110 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,086
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 E Emerald Ave Unit 110, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $640,043, approximately $156 per square foot. 1932 E Emerald Ave Unit 110 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Staples Matthew Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,440
Outstanding Balance
$389,139
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Drh Energy Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples Matthew Joseph | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Drh Energy Inc | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History