1932 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $960,342, approximately $814 per square foot. 1932 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Paterno John and Paterno Victoria
Bought by
Paterno John and Paterno Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Austin Thomas E and Austin Wilma C
Bought by
Paterno John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,600
Outstanding Balance
$272,955
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$687,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterno John | -- | None Available | |
| Paterno John | $470,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paterno John | $417,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $606,671 | $485,342 | $121,329 |
| 2024 | $7,763 | $594,776 | $475,826 | $118,950 |
| 2023 | $7,640 | $583,115 | $466,497 | $116,618 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $571,682 | $457,350 | $114,332 |
| 2021 | $7,042 | $560,474 | $448,383 | $112,091 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $543,852 | $435,085 | $108,767 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $533,189 | $426,554 | $106,635 |
| 2016 | $6,190 | $512,488 | $409,992 | $102,496 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $504,791 | $403,834 | $100,957 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | $494,904 | $395,924 | $98,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map