1932 Prestwick Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Prestwick Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $328,052, approximately $191 per square foot. 1932 Prestwick Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,167 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,980 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,600 | $15,700 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map