1932 Ruhland Ave Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,672,000 - $1,751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,720,142, approximately $707 per square foot. 1932 Ruhland Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Jim
Bought by
Caplan Clifford Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,045
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,426,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Ruhland Redondo Llc
Bought by
Leonard Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$876,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Anne Marie
Bought by
Leonard Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caplan Clifford Lee | $1,045,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Leonard Jim | $1,095,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Leonard Jim | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caplan Clifford Lee | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Jim | $876,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,003 | $1,400,061 | $847,945 | $552,116 |
| 2024 | $16,003 | $1,372,610 | $831,319 | $541,291 |
| 2023 | $15,664 | $1,345,697 | $815,019 | $530,678 |
| 2022 | $15,409 | $1,319,312 | $799,039 | $520,273 |
| 2021 | $15,003 | $1,293,444 | $783,372 | $510,072 |
| 2019 | $14,668 | $1,255,082 | $760,138 | $494,944 |
| 2018 | $13,414 | $1,151,300 | $697,300 | $454,000 |
| 2016 | $11,722 | $995,000 | $602,600 | $392,400 |
| 2015 | $10,961 | $931,000 | $564,000 | $367,000 |
| 2014 | $11,006 | $931,000 | $564,000 | $367,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map