1932 S Spring St Springfield, IL 62704
Grand Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,595 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $123,399. 1932 S Spring St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Austif Dannie K
Bought by
Dannie K Austif Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannie K Austif Trust | -- | Rammelkamp Bradney Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,925 | $33,917 | $5,344 | $28,573 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $30,980 | $4,881 | $26,099 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $29,054 | $4,629 | $24,425 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $27,966 | $4,456 | $23,510 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $28,008 | $4,463 | $23,545 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $27,910 | $4,447 | $23,463 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $27,774 | $4,425 | $23,349 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $27,415 | $4,368 | $23,047 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $27,015 | $4,304 | $22,711 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $26,692 | $4,253 | $22,439 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $26,520 | $4,226 | $22,294 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $27,082 | $4,226 | $22,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map