1932 Terra Ln Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,863,000 - $2,065,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Terra Ln, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,966,095, approximately $728 per square foot. 1932 Terra Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2020
Sold by
Liu Yuanming and Jiang Helen B
Bought by
Liu Yuanming and Jiang Helen Bing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,946
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,513,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
Sold by
Liu Yuanming and Jiang Helen Bing
Bought by
Liu Yuanming and Jiang Helen Bing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Liu Yuanming and Yuanming Liu 2008 Trust
Bought by
Liu Yuanming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$718,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2008
Sold by
Liu Yuanming
Bought by
Liu Yuanming and Yuanming Liu 2008 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Jiang Helen B
Bought by
Liu Yuanming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Chiang Andy and Wei Hsiao Chun
Bought by
Liu Yuanming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Lin Wenjing Mark and Lai Fay Ying Fei
Bought by
Chiang Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Lin Wenjing Mark
Bought by
Lin Wenjing Mark and Lai Fay Ying Fei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Yuanming | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Liu Yuanming | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Liu Yuanming | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Yuanming | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Liu Yuanming | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Yuanming | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Yuanming | $950,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Chiang Andy | $600,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lin Wenjing Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Yuanming | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Liu Yuanming | $718,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Yuanming | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,589 | $1,298,236 | $973,683 | $324,553 |
| 2024 | $14,589 | $1,272,782 | $954,592 | $318,190 |
| 2023 | $14,285 | $1,247,826 | $935,875 | $311,951 |
| 2022 | $13,815 | $1,223,360 | $917,525 | $305,835 |
| 2021 | $13,560 | $1,199,374 | $899,535 | $299,839 |
| 2019 | $13,232 | $1,163,802 | $872,855 | $290,947 |
| 2018 | $12,853 | $1,140,984 | $855,741 | $285,243 |
| 2016 | $12,556 | $1,096,679 | $822,512 | $274,167 |
| 2015 | $12,337 | $1,080,207 | $810,158 | $270,049 |
| 2014 | $12,163 | $1,059,049 | $794,289 | $264,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map