1932 Treeview Ct Antioch, TN 37013
Summerfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,292 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Treeview Ct, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $318,573, approximately $314 per square foot. 1932 Treeview Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Mcadoo Valarie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadoo Valarie A | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $69,625 | $16,250 | $53,375 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $51,800 | $12,500 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $51,800 | $12,500 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $51,800 | $12,500 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $51,800 | $12,500 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $32,950 | $7,500 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $32,950 | $7,500 | $25,450 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $32,950 | $7,500 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $32,950 | $7,500 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $26,050 | $5,500 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $26,050 | $5,500 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $26,050 | $5,500 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map