1932 W Indianhead Dr Tallahassee, FL 32301
Hilaman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,200 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,638
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 W Indianhead Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $388,800, approximately $147 per square foot. 1932 W Indianhead Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Frank Hartsfield Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Clothiaux Anne E
Bought by
Marty Paul Fernand and Kazmer Michelle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,053
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$314,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marty Paul Fernand | $185,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marty Paul Fernand | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |