1932 Woods Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $363,735 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Woods Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $400,684, approximately $187 per square foot. 1932 Woods Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Felger Scott A
Bought by
Reichley Jonathan and Reichley Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,075
Outstanding Balance
$222,399
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Epps Michael R and Epps Sarah B
Bought by
Felger Scott A and Felger Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Lafferty Linda D
Bought by
Epps Michael R and Epps Sarah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,770
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Petti Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Lafferty Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichley Jonathan | $268,500 | None Available | |
| Felger Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Felger Scott A | $230,000 | Mid American Title | |
| Epps Michael R | $230,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Lafferty Linda D | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Petti Construction Co Inc | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichley Jonathan | $255,075 | |
| Closed | Felger Scott A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epps Michael R | $22,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Epps Michael R | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafferty Linda D | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,922 | $93,550 | $16,300 | $77,250 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $93,550 | $16,300 | $77,250 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $93,550 | $16,300 | $77,250 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $80,590 | $15,550 | $65,040 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $80,590 | $15,550 | $65,040 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $80,590 | $15,550 | $65,040 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $74,760 | $9,720 | $65,040 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $74,760 | $9,720 | $65,040 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $74,760 | $9,720 | $65,040 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $75,420 | $9,720 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $75,420 | $9,720 | $65,700 |
| 2012 | $2,816 | $75,420 | $9,720 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map