2001 Nicklaus Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $408,313 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Nicklaus Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $449,828, approximately $166 per square foot. 2001 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Kingery Brian L and Kingery Carrie L
Bought by
Stultz Michael D and Stultz Jaime P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,190
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Petti Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Kingery Brian L and Kingery Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
T & M Property Development Ltd
Bought by
Petti Construction Co Inc and Naba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stultz Michael D | $275,000 | Community Title Ltd | |
| Kingery Brian L | $274,500 | Assured Title | |
| Petti Construction Co Inc | $44,500 | Assured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stultz Michael D | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Kingery Brian L | $219,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Petti Construction Co Inc | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,403 | $108,960 | $16,090 | $92,870 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $108,960 | $16,090 | $92,870 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $108,960 | $16,090 | $92,870 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $95,280 | $15,350 | $79,930 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $95,280 | $15,350 | $79,930 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $95,280 | $15,350 | $79,930 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $89,520 | $9,590 | $79,930 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $89,520 | $9,590 | $79,930 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $89,520 | $9,590 | $79,930 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $80,190 | $9,590 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $80,190 | $9,590 | $70,600 |
| 2012 | $2,994 | $80,190 | $9,590 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map