19323 Casper Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $301,723 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19323 Casper Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $307,431, approximately $155 per square foot. 19323 Casper Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Bought by
Garcia Rene and Garcia Maria Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,558
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Ebrecht Jerry Ray
Bought by
Ebrecht Elwanda Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rene | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Ebrecht Elwanda Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Rene | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Garcia Rene | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $313,956 | $82,890 | $231,066 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $299,164 | $72,529 | $226,635 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $294,900 | $57,332 | $237,568 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $262,216 | $32,465 | $229,751 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $228,486 | $32,465 | $196,021 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $192,042 | $32,465 | $159,577 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $138,439 | $32,465 | $105,974 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $119,449 | $32,465 | $86,984 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $166,067 | $32,465 | $133,602 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $148,903 | $32,465 | $116,438 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $148,903 | $32,465 | $116,438 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $144,977 | $32,465 | $112,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map