19325 County 40 Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19325 County 40, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $690,970, approximately $489 per square foot. 19325 County 40 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Kok Richard Richard
Bought by
Dasilva Salvador Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,439
Interest Rate
3.84%
Estimated Equity
$449,531
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Salvador Salvador | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasilva Salvador Salvador | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $605,800 | $250,100 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $535,200 | $206,000 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $544,100 | $187,300 | $356,800 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $533,000 | $177,000 | $356,000 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $440,800 | $162,400 | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $407,800 | $149,417 | $258,383 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $429,400 | $146,301 | $283,099 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $378,500 | $148,165 | $230,335 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $371,200 | $182,578 | $188,622 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $358,200 | $172,880 | $185,320 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $351,700 | $178,511 | $173,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map