19325 School St Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19325 School St, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $257,499, approximately $255 per square foot. 19325 School St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Flack William and Flack Kristi P
Bought by
Beshears Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Jimish Quickel Llc
Bought by
Flack William J and Flack Kristi P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Allen James B and Allen Talei V
Bought by
Jimish Quickel Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Picadilly Of Cornelius Llc
Bought by
Allen James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Quickel Development Co Inc
Bought by
Picadilly Of Cornelius Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beshears Holdings Llc | $207,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flack William J | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Jimish Quickel Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Allen James B | $83,000 | -- | |
| Picadilly Of Cornelius Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flack William J | $73,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen James B | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $213,200 | $40,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $213,200 | $40,000 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $213,200 | $40,000 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $982 | $111,000 | $25,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $971 | $111,000 | $25,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $971 | $111,000 | $25,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $965 | $111,000 | $25,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $920 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $911 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $907 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $891 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $889 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map