19329 Valerio St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19329 Valerio St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $1,008,406, approximately $403 per square foot. 19329 Valerio St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Rayamedina Jose L and Morales Margarita
Bought by
Rayamedina Jose L and Morales Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Raya Herman
Bought by
Rayamedina Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
R J J Cooper Llc
Bought by
Rayamedina Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,950
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayamedina Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Rayamedina Jose L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rayamedina Jose L | $279,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| R J J Cooper Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rayamedina Jose L | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | R J J Cooper Llc | $27,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayamedina Jose L | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,467 | $517,742 | $190,891 | $326,851 |
| 2024 | $6,467 | $507,592 | $187,149 | $320,443 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $497,640 | $183,480 | $314,160 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $487,883 | $179,883 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $478,317 | $176,356 | $301,961 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $464,131 | $171,126 | $293,005 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $455,031 | $167,771 | $287,260 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $437,363 | $161,257 | $276,106 |
| 2015 | $5,383 | $430,794 | $158,835 | $271,959 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $422,356 | $155,724 | $266,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map