1933 Birmingham Ave Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $581,000
9
Beds
9
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Birmingham Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $528,096, approximately $161 per square foot. 1933 Birmingham Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Merechel Properties Llc
Bought by
Classy Oasis Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classy Oasis Llc | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $521,470 | $142,800 | $378,670 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $319,402 | $32,615 | $286,787 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $319,402 | $32,615 | $286,787 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $319,402 | $32,615 | $286,787 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $319,402 | $32,615 | $286,787 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $319,402 | $32,615 | $286,787 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $319,402 | $32,615 | $286,787 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $208,897 | $20,755 | $188,142 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $208,897 | $20,755 | $188,142 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $208,897 | $20,755 | $188,142 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $295,335 | $30,000 | $265,335 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $295,335 | $30,000 | $265,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map