2906 Broad St Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,752 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Broad St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $334,688, approximately $261 per square foot. 2906 Broad St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Zillie Wall and Will Of Brantley Leon Fowler
Bought by
Fowler Edwin Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Edwin Douglas | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $318,068 | $139,200 | $178,868 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $167,264 | $32,010 | $135,254 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $167,264 | $32,010 | $135,254 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $167,264 | $32,010 | $135,254 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $167,264 | $32,010 | $135,254 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $167,264 | $32,010 | $135,254 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $167,264 | $32,010 | $135,254 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $106,301 | $20,370 | $85,931 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $106,301 | $20,370 | $85,931 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $106,301 | $20,370 | $85,931 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $93,785 | $14,009 | $79,776 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $93,785 | $14,009 | $79,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map