1933 Chesson St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $721,595 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Chesson St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $766,899, approximately $588 per square foot. 1933 Chesson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Olivas Fred Joe and Olivas Ruby Annette
Bought by
Obrien Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Olivas Ruby Annette
Bought by
Olivas Fred Joe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Patrick A | $344,000 | Ctc | |
| Olivas Fred Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obrien Patrick A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $489,074 | $331,835 | $157,239 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $479,485 | $325,329 | $154,156 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $470,084 | $318,950 | $151,134 |
| 2022 | $6,317 | $460,868 | $312,697 | $148,171 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $451,832 | $306,566 | $145,266 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $438,432 | $297,474 | $140,958 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $429,837 | $291,642 | $138,195 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $413,148 | $280,318 | $132,830 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $385,000 | $261,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $357,000 | $242,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map